Distributing eco-friendly products - Making it easy to stock your store with a variety of products!
FacebookTwitterInstagramPinterest
Fabula Nebulae Salve to Quiet the Storm

Fabula Nebulae Salve to Quiet the Storm

$9.99
Stock:25

UPC Code:

857752006176
ALSO KNOWN AS: Cloth Safe Bum Salve/Quiet the Storm

USE: Gently calms storming skin. Apply to scrapes, minor burns, eczema, cuts, chaffed skin, insect bites and stings, diaper rash (also, use at every diaper change to help prevent diaper rash). Zinc Oxide free and *cloth diaper safe. Discontinue use if irritation occurs. 

SCENT: A hint of fresh citrus.

STORAGE: Store in a dry, cool place for maximum freshness and longevity. Avoid direct sunlight or keeping it in your car during the hot summer months.

Expires 12 months after opening- Use within 12 months after opening.

INGREDIENTS: extra virgin olive oil (Olea Europaea)* infused with calendula (Calendula Officinalis)* and lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia)* flowers, plantain leaf (Plantago major)*, coconut oil (Cocos Nucifera)*, shea butter (Vitellaria paradoxa)*, beeswax*, sea buckthorn oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides)*, lemon essential oil (Citrus Limon)*.*certified organic ingredientExpires 12 months after opening- Use within 12 months after opening.

Reward Points

5 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items

Brands That We Proudly Distribute

Click here to visit our "shop by brand" page.

Babytime by Episencial Balm Baby Begin Again Toys Boingo Baby Buncha Farmers Calm-A-Mama ChakYa Life Changing Diapers Book Cupi Essential Diaper Dawgs Earth Mama Organics eco kids Eco Sprout Eucalan Healing Hazel & Baltic Bebe' Imse Vimse Jack N' Jill Kids LooHoo Wool Dryer Balls Maine Balsam Fir Piggy Paint RLR Sckoon Skeeter Skidaddler The Natural Family Co. TotsBots Venta WaterWipes Wean Green
Left
Right

Featured Brand of the Month

All Tots Bots cloth diaper products are manufactured in their own factory in Glasgow, Scotland from environmentally friendly fabrics.The rayon from bamboo fibers is also Oeko-tex certified and the bamboo fiber is produced in a "closed loop" system which recycles water and chemical output to ensure sustainability. The products they manufacture are ethically as well as sustainably produced.

Shop Now

Ready to open a wholesale account?

If you are an established online, brick and mortar store, or a service provider in the United States and are interested in selling the products we distribute please follow these steps:

Click to Register